Privacy Policy

ROB CARES ABOUT YOUR PRIVACY

This privacy policy sets out how the Rob Shallis uses and protects any information that you provide while using the Rob Shallis website. Rob Shallis has a policy of protecting the confidentiality and security of information that it collects from you. Please read this policy carefully; it gives you important information about how Rob Shallis handles your personal information.

DOES THIS WEBSITE USE COOKIES?

Rob Shallis uses a minimal number of cookies necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

We do not track your movements around this website.

The website does not use any analytical software.

We do not store any data, personal or otherwise, on any of your devices.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES ROB SHALLIS COLLECT FROM YOU?

Rob Shallis only collects the minimum information it requires to be able to deal with you in a professional manner. When you make an enquiry you are asked to provide your name and email address.

HOW DOES ROB SHALLIS USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Rob Shallis uses your personal information purely in order to communicate with you.

DOES ROB SHALLIS SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH ANYONE ELSE?

No, Rob Shallis does not share any of your personal information with any individual or organisation.

HOW LONG WILL ROB SHALLIS KEEP YOUR DATA?

Rob Shallis will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to provide the product(s) and service(s) you have requested, while taking into account any legal requirements and tax and accounting rules.

In some circumstances you can ask Rob Shallis to delete your data; see ‘Your rights’ below.

YOUR RIGHTS

As a consumer, you have rights when it comes to your data:

The right to be informed : At every point where the is collecting your data, Rob Shallis will inform you of why it is being collected and how it is being processed.

The right of access : If you wish to see what information Rob Shallis holds on you, you can ask Rob Shallis using the contact email below. Rob Shallis will require photocopies of two pieces of identification and will respond within 30 days of receipt of your request. There is no cost to you in requesting to see your data, but please note that Rob Shallis reserves the right to charge you if you make subsequent requests.

The right to rectification : Rob Shallis offers the opportunity to amend your personal information by contacting Rob Shallis using the details below.

The right to erasure : If you wish to cancel all communications with Rob Shallis, Rob Shallis will delete your data; you can ask Rob Shallis using the contact email below. Please make sure you inform Rob Shallis of all email accounts, names, etc, that you may have used with Rob Shallis that you wish to erase.

The right to restrict processing : You can opt-out or restrict the processing of your data; you can ask Rob Shallis using the contact email below.

If you are unhappy with the way Rob Shallis has collected and is using your personal data please do not hesitate to contact Rob Shallis , using the email below. You also have the right to complain to a supervisory authority. In Spain this is the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos. In the UK this is the Information Commissioner’s Office.

HOW TO CONTACT ROB SHALLIS

Thank you for reading the Rob Shallis Privacy Policy. If you would like to understand more about the privacy policy or wish to contact Rob Shallis concerning any matter relating to individual rights and your personal information, then please email Rob Shallis using: [email protected]